10th MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS MEETING:
School and Conference on Modern Mathematical Physics

9 - 14 September 2019, Belgrade, Serbia




Kalemegdan

    Main page

    General information 

    Programme

    Committees

    Lecturers/speakers 

    Participants

    Registration

    Payment instructions

    Travel and visas

    Accommodation

    Practical information

    Previous meetings 

    Sponsors



    E-mail: mphys10@ipb.ac.rs

Preliminary list of participants

   Ahmad Al-Badawi (Ma'an, Jordan)
   Ignatios Antoniadis (Paris, France)
   * Irina Arefeva (Moscow, Russia)
   Elena Mirela Babalic (Bucharest, Romania)
   Sudipto Bhattacharjee (Kolkata, India)
   * Loriano Bonora (Trieste, Italy)
   Danijela Brankovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   David Edward Bruschi (Vienna, Austria)
   Francisco Bulnes (Chalco, Mexico)
   Dmitri Bykov (Munich, Germany)
   Martin Cederwall (Goteborg, Sweden)
   Sanja Cirkovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Carlos Alfonso Conde-Ocazionez (Bogota, Colombia)
   Radu Constantinescu (Craiova, Romania)
   Ion Cotaescu (Timisoara, Romania)
   Branislav Cvetkovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Shyam Das (Jalpaiguri, India)
   Ljubica Davidovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Ivan Dimitrijevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Marija Dimitrijevic Ciric (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Goran Djordjevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Vladimir Dobrev (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Branko Dragovich (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Alexey Golovnev (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
   Sinisa Ignjatovic (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
   Ilija Ivanisevic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Surajit Kalita (Bengaluru, India)
   Nikolaos Kalogeropoulos (Slemani, Iraq)
   Abhijit Mandal (Kolkata, India)
   Nenad Manojlovic (Faro, Portugal)
   Aleksandar Mikovic (Lisbon, Portugal)
   Milan Milosevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Djordje Minic (Blacksburg, USA)
   Natasa Misic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Viatcheslav Mukhanov (Munich, Germany)
   Biljana Nikolic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Bojan Nikolic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Emil Nissimov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Sergei Odintsov (Barcelona, Spain)
   Svetlana Pacheva (Sofia, Bulgaria)
   Anna Pachol (London, United Kingdom)
   Shibesh Kumar Jas Pacif (Vellore, India)
   Dmitri Polyakov (Chengdu, China; Moscow, Russia)
   Tijana Radenkovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Darko Radovancevic (Nis, Serbia)
   Zoran Rakic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Marcelo Enrique Rubio (Cordoba, Argentina)
   Pradyumn Sahoo (Hyderabad, India)
   Solange-Odile Saliu (Craiova, Romania)
   Igor Salom (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Branislav Sazdovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Dejan Simic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Deobrat Singh (Gwalior, India)
   Paul Sorba (Annecy, France)
   Ciprian Sporea (Timisoara, Romania)
   Jelena Stankovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Alexei Starobinsky (Moscow, Russia)
   Ovidiu Cristinel Stoica (Bucharest, Romania)
   * Dejan Stojkovic (Buffalo, USA)
   Fumihiko Sugino (Daejeon, South Korea)
   Michal Szczachor (Wroclaw, Poland)
   Marek Szydlowski (Krakow, Poland)
   Olena Vaneeva (Kyiv, Ukraine)
   Mihai Visinescu (Bucharest, Romania)
   Marko Vojinovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
   Igor Volovich (Moscow, Russia)
   Gurucharan Vuppuluri (Agra, India)
   Xiaoning Wu (Beijing, China)
   Naqing Xie (Shanghai, China)
   Rade Zivaljevic (Belgrade, Serbia)

* to be confirmed


Organizers:


Institute of Physics Belgrade (University of Belgrade)
Belgrade, Serbia
Faculty of Mathematics (University of Belgrade)
Belgrade, Serbia


Co-organizers:


Mathematical Institute (Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts)
Belgrade, Serbia
Institute of Nuclear Sciences "VinĨa" (University of Belgrade)
Belgrade, Serbia
Institute of Physics (University of Kragujevac)
Kragujevac, Serbia


Faculty of Physics (University of Belgrade)
Belgrade, Serbia
Faculty of Sciences (University of Novi Sad)
Novi Sad, Serbia
School of Electrical Engineering (University of Belgrade)
Belgrade, Serbia
Faculty of Science (University of Kragujevac)
Kragujevac, Serbia


SEENET-MTP (Southeastern European Network in Mathematical and Theoretical Physics)
Nis, Serbia